Construction of Civil foundation and other civil works for 20 25 MVA TR II at 132 KV GSS Tatarsar
ClosedRef NIT 12 (2026-27) SE CIVIL BIKANER
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹14.80 L
- EMD
- ₹29,600
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- 132 KV GSS Tatarsar
- District
- Not published
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 335022
Dates
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:27 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT 12 (2026-27) SE CIVIL BIKANER142.1 KB
- BIDtatarsar.pdfTechnical bid3616.44 KB
- BOQ_1048950.xlsBOQ299 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗