Comprehensive annual work contract for office related work at various subordinate offices under the office of Additional Chief Engineer (OnM)-I, at SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur.
18h leftRef 520530
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹72.02 L
- EMD
- ₹1.44 L
- Tender fee
- ₹2,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Fixed-rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 484551
Dates
- Published
- 7 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 7 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 7 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT949.07 KB
- CompleteSBD2.pdfStandard Bid Document (Work)14645.71 KB
- Tenderschedule520530.pdfTender schedule714.38 KB
- BOQ_635117.xlsPrice bid242.5 KB
- Checklist520530.pdfCheck List430.05 KB
- Contact.xlsDetails of bidder20 KB
- Technicalbidsheet520530.xlsTechnical Bid1522.5 KB
- Amendmend_and_correction_in_SBD.pdfAmendmend_and_correction_in_SBD776.52 KB
- WorkableGuideline.pdfWorkable guideline651.27 KB
- CriteriaforJV.pdfcriteria for JV190.23 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗