- Estimate for Construction of Cement Concrete pavement in M-25 mix design with Raising of Drain at Inder Nagar wali gali, A-Block , Dabua colony in ward No.11, NIT Faridabad.(Recall)
ClosedRef 2026CE1F0634 3FE7 4641 910F 23FB5FC4F660284ULB
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹25.12 L
- EMD
- ₹50,240
- Tender fee
- ₹2,500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 150 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Faridabad (MC)
- District
- Faridabad
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 121001
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfBid document718 KB
- BOQ_623162.xlsPrice bid281 KB
- AD0170266.pdfAdditional condition125 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗