02/26-27 of ACE/BIC Construction of Escape, D/S retaining wall with VRB at RD 7345m of Bisol Distributary near CR with resectioning of U/S and D/S of Canal of Sunei Irrigation Project under NKCSUY Scheme for the Year 2025-26.
2d leftRef e-Procurement Notice No.ACEBIC/MBJ-01/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Canal improvement
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.61 Cr
- EMD
- ₹1.61 L
- Tender fee
- ₹10,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Canal
- Tender type
- National Competitive Bid
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Udala
- District
- Not published
- State
- Odisha
- Pincode
- 757041
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender36.73 KB
- Techbid_ACEBIC02Escape.pdfDTCN2137.15 KB
- BOQ_607028.xlsBoQ254.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Odisha eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗