Haryana Government › Urban Local Bodies › MC Gurgaon

Reconstruction of Basai-Ghari Revenue road in Ward no No. 06, Division-2A, under Municipal Corporation Gurugram.

ClosedRef 2026B2263AED 735C 4B5B 901D BAD383740590285ULB

Key details

Tender value
₹2.30 Cr
EMD
₹4.60 L
Tender fee
₹15,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Gurugram
District
Gurugram
State
Haryana
Pincode
122001

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC755 KB
  • BOQ_621121.xlsBOQDOC292 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗