Western Coalfields Limited › CWS › CWS_Civil

Day-to-day repair/ maintenance and daily operation of main R.O. (reverse osmosis) plant at Workshop premises and allied works under CWS Tadali

2d leftRef CWTD-CIV-E-10-2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹5.44 L
EMD
₹6,800
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Works
Product category
Water Supply/ Sanitation Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
360 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
WCL CWS Tadali, Urjagram, District - Chandrapur
District
Chandrapur
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
442406

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfe-Tender Notice, Instructions to Bidders, Conditions of Contract, Safety Code, Technical Specifications, and Annexures2072.06 KB
  • BOQ_377161.xlsSchedule of Quantities or BOQ299 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Coal India Limited.

View the original notice on the portal ↗