Urgent strengthening of open space with laterite soling along Rural road for the length of 0.06 km near Archaeology office at Porne Tirth in Sao Matias V.P. of Cumbharjua constituency, Tiswadi taluka.
3d leftRef PWD/DIV II/R/F-1/ASW/2026-27/17/Line1
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹7.51 L
- EMD
- ₹15,019
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 15 days
- Bid validity
- 365 days
- Location
- Office of Executive Engineer,WD.II(R),PWD,Panaji.
- District
- Not published
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 403001
Dates
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 2 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 2 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice622.74 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfCircular65 and Circular2492000.16 KB
- BOQ_31861.xlsUrgent strengthening of open space with laterite soling along Rural road for the length of 0.06 km near Archaeology office at Porne Tirth in Sao Matias V.P. of Cumbharjua constituency, Tiswadi taluka.333 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Goa eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗