REPAIR NAD MAINTENANCE SUPPORT FOR RD-33MK ENGINE BY POSITIONING 15 PERSONNEL FROM HAL KORAPUT AT NAY(GOA)
13h leftRef 328/REP/RD-33MK ENGINE/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Single
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- NAVAL AICRAFT YARD (GOA) DABOLIM GOA
- District
- Not published
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 403801
Dates
- Published
- 29 Aug 2026, 07:10 am
- Document download from
- 30 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 30 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfRFP1992.85 KB
- BOQ_881856.xlsBOQ75.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗