Providing Consultancy Services Including Survey, Detailed Investigations, Study, Structural Design, Estimation, Preparation of Detailed Project Report and getting it vetted by DIQC/IIT/NIT/GCET JAMMU for Bridges (Double Lane/Single Lane) as per lates
ClosedRef e-NIT No.42 of 2026-27 Dated 29-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹25,000
- Tender fee
- ₹600
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- REASI
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 182311
Dates
- Published
- 29 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 29 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 29 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT700.37 KB
- BOQ_1083433.xlsBOQ343.5 KB
- SBD_Bridge.pdfSBD/TBD874.03 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗