Appointment of Project Management Consultant (PMC) for work namely Construction of 24 Rooms New Guest House at CSIR-IIIM, Jammu.
19h leftRef W11014/42/2026-works
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹13.29 Cr
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- ₹1,770
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Consultancy
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 540 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- CSIR-IIIM, Jammu
- District
- Jammu
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 180001
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- CSIR-IIIM, Jammu.
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfAppointment of Project Management Consultant (PMC) for work namely Construction of 24 Rooms New Guest House at CSIR-IIIM, Jammu.22531.22 KB
- UpdatedPMCGUESTHOUSEDOCUMENT.pdfAppointment of Project Management Consultant (PMC) for work namely Construction of 24 Rooms New Guest House at CSIR-IIIM, Jammu.22515.7 KB
- BOQ_335627.xlsPMC fees in lumpsum amount is required to be quoted in BOQ285 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗