SICOP › SICOP Kashmir › Divisional Manager Works (Marketing)

CONSTRUCTION OF COMPOUND WALL AT INDUSTRIAL ESTATE GAGRAN SHOPIAN (Balance Work).

Closing within the hourRef 49-PEK of 2026-27 dated 14- 08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹27.35 L
EMD
₹54,700
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Gagran Shopian
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
192303

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 08:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnit600.57 KB
  • SBD49.pdfSBD801.07 KB
  • BOQ_1068965.xlsboq344.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗