Special Repair of 3 No roads i.e. 1. Hirapur to Aterna (Road ID - 9831), 2. Hirapur to Chhayasa Nariyala road (Road ID - 9833), 3. Hirapur To Ballabhgarh Chhainsa Road (Road ID - 680), N.A. of M.C. Mohna, Constituency Prithla, District Faridabad
ClosedRef 20262B597189 CF0B 49FF B687 0BE6A634AE55865HSA
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.13 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.27 L
- Tender fee
- ₹15,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 210 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- ATERNA CHHAINSA CHHAINSA HIRAPUR NARYALA
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 121002
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC959 KB
- BOQ_620926.xlsBOQDOC297 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗