Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited › CGMT,UP(WEST) Telecom Circle, Meerut,BSNL › CE(Civil),UP(WEST) Telecom Circle,Meerut,BSNL

misc civil works dto moradabad

ClosedRef 16/2026-27/BCD/BLY
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Civil repairing work in DTO building Pilikothi, Moradabad. (Rented out space to ESI) IInd call

Key details

Tender value
₹1.02 L
EMD
₹2,030
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
45 days
Location
MORADABAD
District
Moradabad
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
244001

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfCivil repairing work in DTO building Pilikothi, Moradabad. (Rented out space to ESI) IInd call946.6 KB
  • nit16docu.pdfCivil repairing work in DTO building Pilikothi, Moradabad. (Rented out space to ESI) IInd call930.3 KB
  • BOQ_970736.xlsCivil repairing work in DTO building Pilikothi, Moradabad. (Rented out space to ESI) IInd call388 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗