Department of Food and Civil Supplies › Office of Regional Food Controller Agra

PADDY PURCHASE CMR TRANSPORT WORK FOR AGRA REGION

14h leftRef 721 PADDY PURCHASE CMR TRANSPORT WORK FOR AGRA REGION
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹15,000
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
AGRA
District
Agra
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
282007

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdftender notice4896.82 KB
  • BOQforCMRTRANS.xlsFINANCE32 KB
  • TECHNICALCMR.pdfTECHNICAL4879.29 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗