Construction of Zinc aluminium steel storage tank with PUF Nitrile rubber insulation for freeze resistant potable water supply in Tehil Pangi Distt. Chamba (SH Constuction of Zinc alume steel storage tank 30000 lit cap at Village Ajog GP Purthi
ClosedRef No.EE-JSD-Killar-Tender/2026 2535-55 dated 29/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹8.55 L
- EMD
- ₹17,091
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Executive Engineer Jal Shakti Division Killar
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 176323
Dates
- Published
- 29 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 29 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 29 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT900.99 KB
- f6.pdfForm 6927 KB
- f8.pdfForm 81087.65 KB
- con.pdfTearm and condition232.08 KB
- BOQ_211328.xlsBOQ285 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗