AR and MO approach road from NH 21 to HPSEBL Sarabai Colony and Rest House for the year 2026-27. Sub Head Tarring patch work of 5/7mtrs approach road of HPSEBL Colony Sarabai under Sr. Executive Engineer Civil Mtc. Division HPSEBL Thalout.
1h leftRef HPSEBL/SEGS/DB-6A/NIT-05/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹8.38 L
- EMD
- ₹8,378
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Turn-key
- Period of work
- 45 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Suprintending Engineer Generation Circle, HPSEBL,
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 175125
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 28 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT906.7 KB
- v1m.pdfvol15025.09 KB
- v3m.pdfvol3280.64 KB
- CheckList.pdfcheck list403.37 KB
- BOQ_210991.xlsboq281.5 KB
- v2m.pdfvol 2921.41 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗