Construction of 50 bedded Upgraded to 100 bedded additional accommodation for Civil Hospital at Jawalamukhi District Kangra Himachal Pradesh
1h leftRef 3761-62 dated 24.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Construction of fire fighting tank and Site Development
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹44.37 L
- EMD
- ₹90,000
- Tender fee
- ₹2,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 45 days
- Bid validity
- 30 days
- Location
- Executrive Enginer HP,PWD Division Jawalamukhi
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 176031
Dates
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 28 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice608.27 KB
- SBD1.rarSBD1328.65 KB
- BOQ_211214.xlsBOQ322.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗