Hiring of Consultant for preparation of DPR for strengthening of the Weather forecast system and natural calamity mitigation measures in Horticulture and Agriculture sector
Closing within the hourRef Weather Forecast System Udyan-IV
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.50 Cr
- EMD
- ₹7.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Consultancy
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Directorate of Horticulture, Navbahar, Shimla-2
- District
- Shimla
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 171002
Dates
- Published
- 1 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 1 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 14 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 10 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Directorate of Horticulture, Navbahar, Shimla-2
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT324.12 KB
- TenderDcoument.pdfTenderDocument2304.95 KB
- BOQ_208234.xlsBOQ292.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗