Restoration of rain damages of LWSS Gagal Simas Kaleharoo Bhager in Tehsil Lad Bharol District Mandi H.P SH Providing and fixing of 300 HP Motor new bearing make SKF with rotor high temp Greases set No. 1
3h leftRef EE-JSV-CTR-TA-6775-6825 dated 22.08.0.2026-17
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.24 L
- EMD
- ₹2,476
- Tender fee
- ₹350
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Fixed-rate
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Lad Bharol
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 175032
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 12:15 pm
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 12:15 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 12:15 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT482.11 KB
- 03Form8.pdfFORM81354.35 KB
- Condition.pdfCondition571.25 KB
- 02Form6.pdfFORM6214.2 KB
- BOQ_210681.xlsBOQ249.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗