Bhakra Beas Management Board › XEN - R.M. and S.R. Division - 422

Obtaining one no Fiber Glass Reinforced Plastic (FRP) Boat for sedimentation survey/ Inspection of Bhakra reservoir

10h leftRef 47/2026/RM
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹4.07 Cr
EMD
₹8.14 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Tender cum Auction
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Bhakra Dam
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
174201

Dates

Published
3 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
3 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
10 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Nangal

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTechnical and Other documents827.57 KB
  • Tender.pdfTechnical and other documents810.37 KB
  • BOQ_334193.xlsFinancial Bid ( BoQ)317 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗