Obtaining one no Fiber Glass Reinforced Plastic (FRP) Boat for sedimentation survey/ Inspection of Bhakra reservoir
17h leftRef 47/2026/RM
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.07 Cr
- EMD
- ₹8.14 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Tender cum Auction
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Bhakra Dam
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 174201
Dates
- Published
- 3 Aug 2026, 02:54 pm
- Document download from
- 3 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 12 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 10 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Nangal
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTechnical and Other documents827.57 KB
- Tender.pdfTechnical and other documents810.37 KB
- BOQ_334193.xlsFinancial Bid ( BoQ)317 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗