PROCUREMENT OF SODIUM HYPOCHLORITE REQUIRED FOR VARIOUS POWER PROJECT OF RVUN (CTPP-OnM, CHHABRA/ KATPP, JHALAWAR) FOR F. Y. 2026-27
ClosedRef TN-18/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹34,000
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Various power plant of RVUN in Rajasthan
- District
- Not published
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 302015
Dates
- Published
- 24 Jul 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 24 Jul 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Jul 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT along with PQR and Schedule Dates236.96 KB
- Signed_ITB_GCC_SCOPE_OF_SUPPLY_Sodium_Hypochlorite_TN_18_2026_27.pdfITB, GCC and Technical Specification1844.82 KB
- BOQ_1025626.xlsFinancial Bid244.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗