Tender for supply of Certified Wheat Seed
ClosedRef NFL/ZOCHD/ABD/Seed Trading 2026-27/369
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Tender for supply of 60000 Quintal New Certified Seeds of Wheat in Rajasthan State (Processing and certification done in FY 2026-27) from Seed Processing Unit Located in any State.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹23.25 Cr
- EMD
- ₹1.00 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Rajasthan State
- District
- Not published
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 302018
Dates
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT81.6 KB
- TenderDocumentSeedRajasthan.pdfTenderDocumentSeedRajasthan1881.73 KB
- TechnicalBidRajasthan.pdfTechnicalBidRajasthan102.28 KB
- PriceBidSeeds.xlsPriceBidSeeds91.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗