FOR HIRING OF UNSKILLED PERSONS ON DAILY WAGES PURELY ON TEMPORARY BASIS THROUGH A CONTRACTOR/AGENCY FOR OFFICES OF JAIPUR DISCOM
ClosedRef TN - 01/2026/CAOFMWM
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹20.00 L
- EMD
- ₹40,000
- Tender fee
- ₹2,950
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Manpower Supply
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Jaipur Discom
- District
- Jaipur
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 302005
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 29 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT823.08 KB
- Tenderdocument.pdftender document7221.41 KB
- BOQ_1052820.xlsprice bid document388.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗