Expression of Interest for Instrument Panel with accessories/HVF.70.069CB and HVF.70.094SB
ClosedRef 90034/HVF/T-90 Proj./EOI/Make-II/Instrument panel/2026 Dt.10.08.2026
Work description
Expression of Interest for developing,manufacturing and supply of Instrument Panel with accessories to Drg.No. HVF.70.069CB and HVF.70.094SB
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- EOI
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 450 days
- Location
- HVF
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 600054
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 05:45 am
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 06:05 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 11 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfEOIDOCUMENT6724.04 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfEOIGUIDLINES307.65 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfMAINDRAWING29127.14 KB
- Tendernotice_4.pdfQAP1183.17 KB
- Tendernotice_5.pdfCOMPLIANCESTATEMENT432.62 KB
- COMPLIANCESTATEMENT.rarCOMPLIANCESTATEMENT19.38 KB
- QAP.pdfQAP1165.99 KB
- MAINDRAWING.pdfMAINDRAWING29109.85 KB
- EOIGUIDELINES.pdfEOIGUIDLINES290.5 KB
- EOIDOCUMENT.pdfEOIDOCUMENT6706.92 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗