E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE EC AND CE (NAVY) VIZAG - MES › CWE (P) VISHAKHAPATNAM - MES

CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR STRUCTURAL DESIGN AND DRAWINGS INCLUDING ESTIMATES FOR PROVISION OF ARTICLE STORAGE HANGER AT INS KALINGA

ClosedRef 802808
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.52 L
EMD
₹5,040
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Services
Product category
Consultancy Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE (P) (N) KALINGA
District
Not published
State
Andhra Pradesh
Pincode
531163

Dates

Published
29 Aug 2026, 11:42 am
Document download from
29 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 11:42 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT416.54 KB
  • Tender.pdfTender522.98 KB
  • BOQ_875375.xlsBOQ287.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗