Supply of Lime Stone Powder (LSP)
ClosedRef RCDF/CFP/PALI/26-27/3159-3177
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹70,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Cattle Feed Plant Pali
- District
- Pali
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 306422
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfsupply of Lime stone powder521.17 KB
- BOQ_1045075.xlsRate to be quoted in prescribed format only231 KB
- LSPLSP.pdftender document LSP2730.13 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗