Repairing of Hywa water tanker JH 10 AH 1684 of ROCP/S.J., Bastacolla Area
22h leftRef BCCL/BA-IX/ENM/26-27/074 20/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.97 L
- EMD
- ₹2,500
- Tender fee
- Not published
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical and Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 10 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- VIKAS BHAWAN, BASTACOLLA AREA, JHARIA
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jharkhand
- Pincode
- 828111
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT0742563.79 KB
- BOQ_377008.xlsBILL OF QUANTITY354.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Western Coalfields.
View the original notice on the portal ↗