Panchayati Raj and Drinking Water Department Odisha › Zilla Parisad Sundargarh › SUNDARGARH Block

Construction/Completion of Community Center at Kundukela

2d leftRef 01/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹14.18 L
EMD
₹14,182
Tender fee
₹6,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
120 days
Location
AT/Po-Kundukela,PS-Bhasma,Block-Sadar,Sundargarh
District
Sundargarh
State
Odisha
Pincode
770019

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDetailed tender Call notice.5470.84 KB
  • BOQ_606983.xlsBOQ328 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Odisha eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗