Kerala Water Authority › Chief Engineer Central Region (Kochi) › Superintending Engineer (PH Circle Alappuzha) › Executive Engineer (PH Division Alappuzha) › AEE, W SP SubDivision,Cherthala

DEPOSIT-Deposit work -SME -

17h leftRef WRD/KWA-CE(CR)/TR/3842/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Providing water connection to Southern Railway for Thuravoor Railway Quarters near Thuravoor Railway station in Kurthiyathodu Panchayath.- Pipeline Work

Key details

Tender value
₹1.62 L
EMD
₹4,041
Tender fee
₹555
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Water Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Kuthiathode
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
688533

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • KWAGeneralConditionsforeTenderingV5.pdfGeneral conditions of E Tendering Process708.62 KB
  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender notice38.34 KB
  • BOQ_1465105.xlsBOQ253.5 KB
  • biddocument.pdfBid document863.15 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗