Bakhtuwa village, Installat...
ClosedRef 20261C69A965 4167 4AA7 AAB6 B5AC3260B982549PUH
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Bakhtuwa village, Installation of tubewell (in lieu of abandoned Tubewell) at another site of distt. Ambala.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹15.00 L
- EMD
- ₹30,004
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- BAKHATUA
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 133001
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT7982 KB
- BOQ_622035.xlsCommercial255 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗