Annual repair for Commerce...
ClosedRef 2026DF9D63A0 EDF2 4820 8B12 0765BE5FD70E645BAR
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Annual repair for Commerce Block in Shaheed Udham Singh Govt. College Matak Majri Indri in Karnal District For the Year 206-27
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹8.80 L
- EMD
- ₹17,600
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- MATAK MAJRI
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 132001
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC761 KB
- BOQ_622067.xlsBOQDOC276 KB
- OT0175358.pdfOTDOC490 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗