Haryana Board Corporation › HUDA › Division Bahadurgarh

Annual Maintenance of Water...

ClosedRef 2026E86E48A7 7078 44BC B948 8FFECEA09B26266HSV
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Work of Operation and maintenance of main water works inluding manpower and maintaining log books etc. at Water Treatment Plant in Sector-7, Urban estate, Bahadurgarh and all other works contingent thereto

Key details

Tender value
₹4.70 L
EMD
₹9,400
Tender fee
₹250
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Bahadurgarh
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
124507

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC909 KB
  • BOQ_622889.xlsBOQDOC275 KB
  • AD0151981.pdfADDDOC1206 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗