REPAIR REPLACEMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF SUPPLY AND DISTRIBUTION CI/DI PIPE LINES AND CONNECTED WORKS AT SOUTH ZONE AND TELEPARA UNDER GE(S) BINNAGURI
15h leftRef 8878/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
As per tender docus
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹45.00 L
- EMD
- ₹90,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Water Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- GE (S) BINNAGURI
- District
- Not published
- State
- West Bengal
- Pincode
- 735232
Dates
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026, 07:04 pm
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 09:04 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING FOR TENDER509.27 KB
- BOQ_875921.xlsFinancial Document of Tender1437.5 KB
- TenderDocuments.rarTechnical document of Tender1948.3 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗