RENOVATION AND REPAIRING WORK
14h leftRef CNCI/H/283/WORKS/RENOVATION
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
RENOVATION AND REPAIRING WORK OF ROOM 302 AND 305 (INCLUDING MIDDLE STORE)
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 270 days
- Location
- CNCI, 37, S. P. Mukherjee Road, Kolkata
- District
- Kolkata
- State
- West Bengal
- Pincode
- 700026
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT997.49 KB
- RFP.pdfTender Document/ RFP1812.4 KB
- BOQ_969367.xlsBOQ354.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.
View the original notice on the portal ↗