E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE CC AND CE JABALPUR ZONE - MES › CWE JABALPUR - MES › GE (W) JABALPUR - MES

SPL REPAIR /REPLACEMENT OF UNSV STREET LIGHT FITTING, POLE, CABLE, SHIFTING OF POLE FITTINGS AND ALLIED WORK OF GRC AND CERTAIN LBW WORK IN JAK RRC UNDER GE (WEST) JABALPUR

16h leftRef 9059/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹42.74 L
EMD
₹85,480
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE (West) Jabalpur
District
Jabalpur
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
482001

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT252.03 KB
  • 9059GP.pdfTender Documents General Pages445.61 KB
  • Tender9059SPPS.pdfTender Documents SC PS Pages1317.2 KB
  • BOQ_878490.xlsBOQ308 KB
  • SCH9059.pdfSchedule of credit88.93 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗