Department of MSME And Export Promotion › UP Small Industries Corporation Ltd

SUPPLY and FIXING NEW EXTERNAL WINDOWS Gr. FLOOR AFTER ROMOVING OLD WINDOW AT VIDHAN SABHA, LUCKNOW

ClosedRef 77/SE/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹84.27 L
EMD
₹84,300
Tender fee
₹2,360
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
LUCKNOW
District
Lucknow
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
226001

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
25 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
KANPUR

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT242.94 KB
  • BOQ_2214590.xlsBOQ631 KB
  • NITGroundFloorWindowatVidhanSabhaLko.pdfTD1446.25 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗