PROCUREMENT OF GASKETS OF PHEs OF MAKE FUNKE FOR TG AREA OF NSTPS
ClosedRef NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900327915
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
PROCUREMENT OF GASKETS OF PHEs OF MAKE FUNKE FOR TG AREA OF NSTPSNABINAGAR
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Simhadri Super Thermal Power P.O. SIMHADRI VISAKHA
- District
- Not published
- State
- Andhra Pradesh
- Pincode
- 531020
Dates
- Published
- 25 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 25 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 26 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 26 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 27 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT250.93 KB
- TD.rarTender Documents4485.35 KB
- BOQ_113645.xlsBOQ311 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗