Maintenance of ISBT Sarai Kale Khan, New Delhi Comprehensive annual maintenance Contract (CAMC) for Security Equipment X-Ray Baggage Scanner and Door Frame Metal Detector at ISBT Sarai Kale Khan
18h leftRef NIT 46/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.92 L
- EMD
- ₹11,847
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- ISBT KASHMERE GATE
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110006
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 10:05 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 10:10 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT555.46 KB
- Tenderdoc.pdfTender Documents1031.49 KB
- BOQ_396439.xlsBOQ277.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗