Rehabilitation Work of damaged portion of lining of MWGC from km 71.000 to 71.800, km 72.400 to km 73.500 and km 74.450 to km 74.700 Irrigation division Kushinagar in district Kushinagar
ClosedRef 03/SE/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹38.86 L
- Tender fee
- ₹7,354
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 485 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- KUSHINAGAR
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 274304
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 08:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfAS PER UPLOADED5041.17 KB
- BOQ_2218632.xlsAS PER UPLOADED295.5 KB
- BID03.pdfAS PER UPLOADED5182.28 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗