Tender for Transport contractor for transportation of CMR in PEG Sulia of Kantamal Block
2d leftRef 2026_OSCSC_2292/3
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹49.41 L
- EMD
- ₹1.48 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Handling and Transportation
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 30 days
- Location
- Kantamal Block
- District
- Not published
- State
- Odisha
- Pincode
- 762014
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 22 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Collectorate Boudh
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document3198.06 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfNIT55.14 KB
- BOQ_606992.xlsBOQ245 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Odisha eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗