MP State Agro Industries Corporation Limited

RCO FOR SUPPLY OF ISI MARK GEO MEMBRANE FOR POND LINING- IS 15351-2015 (Reaffirmed 2019 Agro Textiles Laminated High Density Polyethylene (HDPE) Woven Geo Membranes for Water Proof Lining (with up to date amendments)

18h leftRef HO-RCO/HORTI /2026-27/1367 Dated-12/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹2.00 L
Tender fee
₹11,800
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
MP AGRO BHOPAL
District
Bhopal
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
462003

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
19 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
MP AGRO BHOPAL

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfUPLOADED274 KB
  • PONDLININGRCO.pdfUPLOADED578.06 KB
  • BOQ_636625.xlsUPLOADED307 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗