CE RW I › RW-CIRCLE-SUNDARGARH › RW Division Bonai

Construction of weir adjacent to bridge over local nallah at 3.22 km on PWD road to Raikelaposh road in the district of Sundargarh for the year 2024-25

2d leftRef ONLINE-EEBNI-06 of 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹93.22 L
EMD
₹93,217
Tender fee
₹10,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Bridges
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Bonai
District
Not published
State
Odisha
Pincode
770038

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_3.pdfCorrigendum.pdf146 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfDTCNWeir.pdf1110 KB
  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT6.pdf476 KB
  • BOQ_607103.xlsboq_9275_111.xls263 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Odisha eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗