Directorate of SC Development › Inspector of Training Northern Region

Supply and Installation of Water Purifiers with Coolers

17h leftRef K1-833/23
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Supply and Installation of Water Purifiers with Coolers at Nine Government ITIs Varavoor, Nadathara, Nileshwaram, Erumapetty, Cheruvathur, Kuruvangad, Palappuram, Mangalam, and V R Puram under the Scheduled Caste Development Department,

Key details

Tender value
₹5.02 L
EMD
₹5,022
Tender fee
₹1,100
Category
Goods
Product category
Equipments
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Kozhikode Civil Station
District
Kozhikode
State
Kerala
Pincode
673020

Dates

Published
28 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
28 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice inviting tender1285.15 KB
  • 3Declaration.pdfDeclaration63.82 KB
  • 1agreementin200rsstamppaper.pdfagreement in 200rs stamp paper135.76 KB
  • 2Firmregistration.pdfFirm registration82.81 KB
  • 4formoftender.pdfForm of tender154.97 KB
  • 5detailedspecificationandothers.pdfspecification and others363.67 KB
  • 6EMDdetails.pdfEMD details184.43 KB
  • BOQ_1459564.xlsBOQ289.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗