Himachal Pradesh Board of School Education Dharamshala

PRINTING and SUPPLY OF BOOKS

4h leftRef HPBoSE(41)BPB-2026-6778
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.00 L
Tender fee
₹10,000
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
365 days
Location
Dharamshala
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
176215

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
12 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT6614.65 KB
  • BOQ_209271.xlsBOQ357.5 KB
  • TenderDocuments.pdfTender Documents6598.98 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗