Madhya Pradesh Poorv Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited › Chief Engineer(Jabalpur Region) - MPPKVVCL › SE(O and M) Chhindwara - MPPKVVCL

01 No. hiring of PICUP 407 OR EQUIVALENT LATEST MODEL FOR MAINTENANCE ACTIVITY UNDER AE SUB DIVISION CHAND DIVISION CHOURAI

17h leftRef 1767 dt. 25.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹8.00 L
EMD
₹8,000
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Services
Product category
Hiring of Vehicles
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
EE (ONM) CHOURAI
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
480115

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender323.77 KB
  • SBD.pdfBid Document664.11 KB
  • BOQ_640118.xlsBOQ252.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗