E-TENDER FOR ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR REPAIRING/MAINTENANCE OF DIFFERENT MODELS OF COMPUTERS WITH SPARE PARTS IN THE DIFFERENT SECTIONS, DIRECTORATE OF ARDD, STATE DI LAB, ABHOYNAGAR, VTI, RK NAGAR FOR THE PERIOD OF 2 YEARS FROM THE DATEOF AOC
22h leftRef e-File No. 4-2/ARDD/STY/AMC/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.00 L
- EMD
- ₹10,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Support/Maintenance Service
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 1 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- DIRECTORATE OF ARDD, STATE DI LAB, ABHOYNAGAR, VTI
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tripura
- Pincode
- 799006
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT322.01 KB
- DNIT.pdfDNIT26169.58 KB
- BOQ_77228.xlsBOQ299.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗