Directorate of Extension, Mannuthy- Installation of Outdoor LED Video Wall Display Unit at DoE building-General Electrical Work
14h leftRef KAU/KAU/TR/201/2026_6_1_1/1
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Directorate of Extension, Mannuthy- Installation of Outdoor LED Video Wall Display Unit at DoE building -General Electrical Work
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹8.50 L
- EMD
- ₹21,249
- Tender fee
- ₹1,875
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Directorate of Extension, Mannuthy
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 680651
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice inviting tender119.5 KB
- SBD.pdfStandard Bid Document1776.09 KB
- Prelimininary_ageement.pdfPreliminary agreement259.01 KB
- Requisitione-Payment.pdfRequisition for e-payment10.55 KB
- BOQ_1464539.xlsBoQ305 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗