Work Contract for routine/preventive/breakdown maintenance of control and instrumentation equipment and its associated system including annual overhauling (AOH) work of same of SSTPP, Stage-II i.e. 2X660MW, Unit 3 and 4, Dongalia.
17h leftRef WT-3087/ETnI-II
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.58 Cr
- EMD
- ₹5.58 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 730 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- SSTPP Dongalia.
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 450112
Dates
- Published
- 22 Jul 2026, 01:15 pm
- Document download from
- 22 Jul 2026, 01:15 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Jul 2026, 01:15 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfShort NIT247.72 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfDetailed NIT445.18 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfTender schedule865.63 KB
- DetailedNIT514576.pdfDetailed NIT428.78 KB
- NIT514576.pdfShort NIT231.33 KB
- NEWSBDworkservices.pdfStandard Bid Document30898.01 KB
- Annexuresnewstamp.pdfAll Annexure and Affidavit, Checklist843.99 KB
- Tenderschedule514576.pdfTender Schedule1223.34 KB
- BOQ_630457.xlsPrice Bid296 KB
- Credentials514576.xlsCredentials89 KB
- TechnicalBiD514576.xlsTechno commercial Bid317.5 KB
- ModelCertificate.pdfModel Certificate176.11 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗