Fitting Fixing, Repairing and Maintenance of LED Street Light under Khowai Municipal Council, Khowai during the year 2026-27 Total LED Street Light 3891 Nos. 2nd Call
2d leftRef 19/KMC/KH/DNIT/2026-27/2nd Call
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹22.73 L
- EMD
- ₹45,464
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- khowai
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tripura
- Pincode
- 799201
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 04:35 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfPNIT234.27 KB
- DNIT.pdfDNIT2778.82 KB
- BOQ_77593.xlsBOQ289 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗